Contact

For general inquiries:

Phone 1300 555 528
Email: dusa-contact@deakin.edu.au

Melbourne Burwood Campus

Building H

Deakin University
221 Burwood Highway
Burwood VIC 3125

Ph: 03 9244 6356
Fax:

Placeholder

Burwood Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Tam Hovenga-Wauchope

Representatives

Muntakathil Albin Abraham, Vanessa Agar, Amogh Chakravarthy, Asher Cookson, Prayansh Desai, Tam Hovenga-Wauchope, Dheer Sanjay Kallro, Jean-Marc Kurban, Storm Logan, Ariane Moore, Sam Morris, Nick O'Neill, Swaroop Ramachandra Puranik, S.K. Lamali Sachini, Tim Same, Aeronwyn Schache, Holli Smith, Jacinta Spithill, Francois Theron, Dani Timtschenko, Kaushik Vidhyadhar, Aiden Walridge-Finlayson, Alan Wang, Alex Zhang Wang

Geelong Waterfront Campus

Geelong Waterfront

Level 1, Deakin University
1 Gheringhap Street
Geelong VIC 3217

Ph: 03 5227 8033
Fax:

Placeholder

Geelong Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Abir Mahmud

Representatives

See Geelong Waurn Ponds for the list of Geelong student representatives

Geelong Waurn Ponds Campus

Geelong Waurn Ponds

Level A, Building JB, Deakin University
75 Pigdons Road
Geelong VIC 3217

Ph: 03 5227 3322
Fax:

Placeholder

Geelong Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Abir Mahmud

Representatives

Grace Clissold, Kye Cole, Sharavati Chitnis, Amina Ferdous, Kevin Fuller, Marcela Giraldo, Sepideh-Vahid Golpayegani, Nikki Hardy, Sarah Hathway, Lauren Hustwaite, Terry Lin, Manik Luthra, Abir Mahmud, Manasi Rahane, Abhilash Sengupta, Brooke Stirling, Tazkia Tasnim, Jacinta Maree Van Etten, Shashank Repala, Brittany-Jane Wadley, Tegan Whitten

Warrnambool Campus

Warrnambool

Building H2-3, Deakin University
Princes Highway
Warrnambool VIC 3280

Ph: 1300 555528
Fax:

Placeholder

Warrnambool Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Peg O'Keefe

Representatives

Nicholas Attrill, Emma Hatton, Hayley Holder, Daniel Kucinic, Peg O'Keefe, Leontin Pawape, Cassandra Prigg, Tahlia Thomas, Marino Vickers, Chloe Wilson, Benjamin Woolcock

Cloud Campus

Cloud

c/- DUSA
BURWOOD VIC 3126

Ph: 1300 555528
Fax:

Placeholder

Cloud Campus Committee

Campus Coordinator:

Josh Gilligan

Representatives

Henry Austin-Stone, Daniel John Benjamin, Mary Bourke, Alannah Buller, David Eden, Daniel Gerrard, Josh Gilligan, Lisa Hooper, Ailish Ivers, Stephanie Moncur, Georgina Oxley, Bella Olivia Yann

DUSA Student Council

President: Lauren Hustwaite

Vice President: Jacinta Spithill

General Secretary: Jean-Marc Kurban

Assistant General Secretary: Nick O'Neill

Welfare Officer: Dani Timtschenko

Education Officer: Tegan Whitten

Social Engagement Officer: Alannah Buller

Community Engagement Officer: Amogh Chakravarthy

International Officer: Alex Zhang Wang

Queer Officer: Vanessa Agar

Campus Coordinator (Burwood): Tam Hovenga-Wauchope

Campus Coordinator (Geelong): Abir Mahmud

Campus Coordinator (Warrnambool): Peg O'Keefe

Campus Coordinator (Cloud): Josh Gilligan